21159 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21159 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
9260
Owner
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER B
Total Market Value
$580,400
Appraisal
$580,400
PID
8715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTON LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHRISTOPHER B
Address21159 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8360
Sale Price$28,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7517/0
Sale Date09/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER B$28,00017517/0 09/16/20027517
KILBY, RALPH W & SHARON B$00366/292 05/20/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,267
Replacement Cost: $501,858
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,495 1,495
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,760 0
OPROpen Porch 440 0
   5,467 3,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2022$466,200$88,700$554,900
2022$89,000$83,700$172,700
2022$89,000$83,700$172,700
2022$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$68,800$69,800
2018$1,000$68,800$69,800
2018$1,000$68,800$69,800
2018$1,000$68,800$69,800
2017$1,000$68,800$69,800
2017$1,000$68,800$69,800
2017$1,000$68,800$69,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400
2025$466,700$113,700$580,400
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2024$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2023$466,200$88,700$554,900
2022$466,200$88,700$554,900
2022$89,000$83,700$172,700
2022$89,000$83,700$172,700
2022$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2021$89,000$83,700$172,700
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2020$63,800$72,100$135,900
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$72,100$73,100
2019$1,000$68,800$69,800
2018$1,000$68,800$69,800
2018$1,000$68,800$69,800
2018$1,000$68,800$69,800
2017$1,000$68,800$69,800
2017$1,000$68,800$69,800
2017$1,000$68,800$69,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 1/ C / Location : 21159 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps