19059 CARLETON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19059 CARLETON DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ H /
Acct#
9262
Owner
SMITH, MARK ROLAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$508,200
Appraisal
$508,200
PID
8717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY CARLETON HILLS LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MARK ROLAN ET UX
Address19059 CARLETON DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4141
Sale Price$501,092
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5027/1
Sale Date05/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MARK ROLAN ET UX$501,09215027/10105/28/2021210005027
QUEEN, DARLENE A $015441/10609/20/2016160005441
QUEEN, THOMAS C ET UX$200,0001612/700 06/26/19970
QUEEN, JAMES A ET UX$135,0000323/581 04/16/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,982
Replacement Cost: $494,927
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1306
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,350 1,350
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,350 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTBBrick Patio 1,114 0
   6,090 2,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED108.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT864.00 UNITS$23,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$292,000$94,800$386,800
2022$292,000$94,800$386,800
2022$292,000$94,800$386,800
2022$292,300$94,800$387,100
2022$292,300$94,800$387,100
2021$292,300$94,800$387,100
2021$273,900$94,800$368,700
2021$273,900$94,800$368,700
2021$273,900$94,800$368,700
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$239,800$78,100$317,900
2018$239,800$78,100$317,900
2018$239,800$78,100$317,900
2018$239,800$78,100$317,900
2017$239,800$78,100$317,900
2017$239,800$78,100$317,900
2017$239,800$78,100$317,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200
2025$385,400$122,800$508,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2024$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$367,400$94,800$462,200
2023$292,000$94,800$386,800
2022$292,000$94,800$386,800
2022$292,000$94,800$386,800
2022$292,300$94,800$387,100
2022$292,300$94,800$387,100
2021$292,300$94,800$387,100
2021$273,900$94,800$368,700
2021$273,900$94,800$368,700
2021$273,900$94,800$368,700
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2020$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$251,500$81,800$333,300
2019$239,800$78,100$317,900
2018$239,800$78,100$317,900
2018$239,800$78,100$317,900
2018$239,800$78,100$317,900
2017$239,800$78,100$317,900
2017$239,800$78,100$317,900
2017$239,800$78,100$317,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ H / Location : 19059 CARLETON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps