16391 LAKE FRONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16391 LAKE FRONT CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ A/ 9 /
Acct#
9263
Owner
GAULDEN, TOMMY WAYNE &
Total Market Value
$357,200
Appraisal
$357,200
PID
8718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB LOT A9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAULDEN, TOMMY WAYNE &
ROBERTSON, DEBORAH SUE
Address16391 LAKEFRONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9553/0
Sale Date09/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAULDEN, TOMMY WAYNE &$295,00019553/0 09/03/20049553
FRAZIER, RICHARD C ET UX$135,0001616/87 08/01/19970
QUEEN, VERNON O ET UX$115,0000321/727 01/30/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $336,383
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1109
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
SCRScreened Porch 202 0
   3,544 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$151,600$55,600$207,200
2018$151,600$55,600$207,200
2018$151,600$55,600$207,200
2018$151,600$55,600$207,200
2017$151,600$55,600$207,200
2017$151,600$55,600$207,200
2017$151,600$55,600$207,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200
2025$246,700$110,500$357,200
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2024$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$233,800$75,500$309,300
2023$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2022$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2021$190,000$70,500$260,500
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2020$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$165,200$58,900$224,100
2019$151,600$55,600$207,200
2018$151,600$55,600$207,200
2018$151,600$55,600$207,200
2018$151,600$55,600$207,200
2017$151,600$55,600$207,200
2017$151,600$55,600$207,200
2017$151,600$55,600$207,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ A/ 9 / Location : 16391 LAKE FRONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps