625 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 2 34/ /
Acct#
9264
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 625 FOURTH STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$226,700
Appraisal
$226,700
PID
8719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE L 34 BLK 2 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 625 FOURTH STREET LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0251/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 625 FOURTH STREET LLC $010251/10101/22/2024240000251
HALPERT, DANIEL$120,00016414/10110/31/2016160006414
MYERS, KATHLEEN M$55,0000464/458 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $195,441
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$87,100$21,100$108,200
2018$87,100$21,100$108,200
2018$87,100$21,100$108,200
2018$87,100$21,100$108,200
2017$87,100$21,100$108,200
2017$87,100$21,100$108,200
2017$87,100$21,100$108,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700
2025$172,400$54,300$226,700
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2024$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$161,300$45,300$206,600
2023$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2022$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2021$115,000$35,300$150,300
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2020$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$95,600$28,600$124,200
2019$87,100$21,100$108,200
2018$87,100$21,100$108,200
2018$87,100$21,100$108,200
2018$87,100$21,100$108,200
2017$87,100$21,100$108,200
2017$87,100$21,100$108,200
2017$87,100$21,100$108,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 2 34/ / Location : 625 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps