7745 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7745 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ D /
Acct#
9265
Owner
TYCER-BICE, DIANA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$318,500
Appraisal
$318,500
PID
8720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$110,900$318,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$110,900$318,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYCER-BICE, DIANA ET VIR
Address7745 GRIFFINSBURG RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4268
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2099/1
Sale Date05/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYCER-BICE, DIANA ET VIR $300,00012099/10105/12/2025250002099
BICE, ROBERT A ET UX$01600/649 01/31/19970
QUINN, JOHN J JR ET AL$010/0 01/03/19970
QUINN, MARY W$00177/83 08/19/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $282,211
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area472
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement 472 0
COVCovered Patio 256 0
CRLCrawl Space 802 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,322 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$110,900$318,500
2025$204,900$110,900$315,800
2025$204,900$110,900$315,800
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$110,100$56,000$166,100
2018$110,100$56,000$166,100
2018$110,100$56,000$166,100
2018$110,100$56,000$166,100
2017$110,100$56,000$166,100
2017$110,100$56,000$166,100
2017$110,100$56,000$166,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$110,900$318,500
2025$204,900$110,900$315,800
2025$204,900$110,900$315,800
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2024$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$196,300$75,900$272,200
2023$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2022$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2021$146,600$70,900$217,500
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2020$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$136,700$59,300$196,000
2019$110,100$56,000$166,100
2018$110,100$56,000$166,100
2018$110,100$56,000$166,100
2018$110,100$56,000$166,100
2017$110,100$56,000$166,100
2017$110,100$56,000$166,100
2017$110,100$56,000$166,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ D / Location : 7745 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps