14655 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14655 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 67/ /
Acct#
9270
Owner
LOYSEN, JON CARL
Total Market Value
$305,000
Appraisal
$305,000
PID
8724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
43561 SQ FT LOT A PLAT BK 332/718
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOYSEN, JON CARL
AddressPO BOX B
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0154
Sale Price$73,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0342/718
Sale Date01/08/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOYSEN, JON CARL$73,00000342/718 01/08/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $361,438
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 260 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
   2,917 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$160,100$45,200$205,300
2018$160,100$45,200$205,300
2018$160,100$45,200$205,300
2018$160,100$45,200$205,300
2017$160,100$45,200$205,300
2017$160,100$45,200$205,300
2017$160,100$45,200$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000
2025$230,000$75,000$305,000
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2024$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$231,300$65,000$296,300
2023$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2022$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2021$172,700$55,000$227,700
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$160,100$45,200$205,300
2018$160,100$45,200$205,300
2018$160,100$45,200$205,300
2018$160,100$45,200$205,300
2017$160,100$45,200$205,300
2017$160,100$45,200$205,300
2017$160,100$45,200$205,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 67/ / Location : 14655 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps