12464 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12464 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
9273
Owner
WEBBER, STEPHEN S
Total Market Value
$314,400
Appraisal
$314,400
PID
8726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 628 FROM MONUMENTAL MILLS PLAT CAB 3/87
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER, STEPHEN S
Address12464 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2202
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6361/0
Sale Date06/21/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBBER, STEPHEN S$006361/0 06/21/20046361
WEBBER, STEPHEN S ET AL$162,50012013/0 03/04/20042013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$176,604110377/0 09/11/200310377
DOWDY, JOHN EDWIN ET AL$167,00015660/0 09/04/20015660
RABAGO, JESUS E ET AL$19,5000239/525 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $324,611
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSFinished Upper Story 740 740
DCKDeck 576 0
   2,992 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL3456.00 UNITS$35,3001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$126,400$94,000$220,400
2018$126,400$94,000$220,400
2018$126,400$94,000$220,400
2018$126,400$94,000$220,400
2017$126,400$94,000$220,400
2017$126,400$94,000$220,400
2017$126,400$94,000$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400
2025$155,300$159,100$314,400
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2024$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$165,900$123,900$289,800
2023$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2022$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2021$130,700$108,900$239,600
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2020$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$127,900$97,300$225,200
2019$126,400$94,000$220,400
2018$126,400$94,000$220,400
2018$126,400$94,000$220,400
2018$126,400$94,000$220,400
2017$126,400$94,000$220,400
2017$126,400$94,000$220,400
2017$126,400$94,000$220,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 32/ A / Location : 12464 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps