4336 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4336 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
9279
Owner
KILBURN, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,000
Appraisal
$453,000
PID
8732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES SECT. III, LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBURN, MICHAEL ET UX
Address4336 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2001
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6045/1
Sale Date12/03/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBURN, MICHAEL ET UX$305,00016045/10212/03/2018180006045
BUTLER, RICHARD COREY$230,00014848/0 07/18/20134848
FEWELL, NATHAN J ET AL$210,00012487/0 04/28/20092487
RAINES, JAMES B ET UX$92,0000341/212 11/14/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $308,147
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.58
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
DCKDeck 480 0
   2,152 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE60.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$161,100$104,700$265,800
2018$161,100$104,700$265,800
2018$161,100$104,700$265,800
2018$161,100$104,700$265,800
2017$161,100$104,700$265,800
2017$161,100$104,700$265,800
2017$161,100$104,700$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000
2025$265,800$187,200$453,000
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2024$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$254,100$164,700$418,800
2023$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2022$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2021$180,000$127,200$307,200
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2020$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$177,100$104,700$281,800
2019$161,100$104,700$265,800
2018$161,100$104,700$265,800
2018$161,100$104,700$265,800
2018$161,100$104,700$265,800
2017$161,100$104,700$265,800
2017$161,100$104,700$265,800
2017$161,100$104,700$265,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 2/ 8/ / Location : 4336 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps