1449 OLD SAWMILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1449 OLD SAWMILL LN
Parcel ID
2/ B 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
9281
Owner
BOWERS, DEBORAH A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$594,200
Appraisal
$594,200
PID
8734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PF 5-62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
17.3273
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, DEBORAH A ET VIR
Address1449 OLD SAWMILL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1936
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4324/1
Sale Date10/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERS, DEBORAH A ET VIR $024324/10110/19/2023230004324
BOWERS, DEBORAH A ET VIR $385,00015199/10108/13/2020200005199
JAMES, MATTHEW$365,00015335/10109/14/2016160005335
ZITO, JOSEPH J ET UX$159,9000404/150 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $379,332
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1326
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,326 0
DCKDeck 1,173 0
STGStorage 48 0
   4,029 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$14,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE384.00 UNITS$3,3001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED16.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2023$323,900$204,300$528,200
2023$323,900$204,300$528,200
2023$323,900$204,300$528,200
2023$310,400$204,300$514,700
2023$310,400$204,300$514,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2021$240,700$143,000$383,700
2021$240,700$143,000$383,700
2021$241,400$143,000$384,400
2021$241,400$143,000$384,400
2020$246,900$129,700$376,600
2020$243,200$129,700$372,900
2020$243,200$129,700$372,900
2020$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$203,600$128,000$331,600
2018$203,600$128,000$331,600
2018$203,600$128,000$331,600
2018$203,600$128,000$331,600
2017$203,600$128,000$331,600
2017$203,600$128,000$331,600
2017$203,600$128,000$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200
2025$343,600$250,600$594,200
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2024$323,900$216,000$539,900
2023$323,900$204,300$528,200
2023$323,900$204,300$528,200
2023$323,900$204,300$528,200
2023$310,400$204,300$514,700
2023$310,400$204,300$514,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2022$240,700$143,000$383,700
2021$240,700$143,000$383,700
2021$240,700$143,000$383,700
2021$241,400$143,000$384,400
2021$241,400$143,000$384,400
2020$246,900$129,700$376,600
2020$243,200$129,700$372,900
2020$243,200$129,700$372,900
2020$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$243,200$129,700$372,900
2019$203,600$128,000$331,600
2018$203,600$128,000$331,600
2018$203,600$128,000$331,600
2018$203,600$128,000$331,600
2017$203,600$128,000$331,600
2017$203,600$128,000$331,600
2017$203,600$128,000$331,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 2/ 1/ / Location : 1449 OLD SAWMILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps