7268 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7268 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 18/ D /
Acct#
9284
Owner
PLANT, MICHAEL J ET AL
Total Market Value
$675,600
Appraisal
$675,600
PID
8737
Building Count
2
Legal Description
OAK SHADE LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANT, MICHAEL J ET AL
Address7268 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4113/
Sale Date09/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLANT, MICHAEL J ET AL$385,00014113/ 0109/02/2014140004113
RAMEY, EDWIN M TEE ET AL$01683/528 05/14/19990
RAMEY, EDWIN M ET UX$000293/245 11/05/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $397,798
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1636
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,681 1,681
BSMBasement 1,636 0
CPTCarport 376 0
DCKDeck 320 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,205 1,681
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $162,357
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
DCKDeck 344 0
GARGarage 988 0
   2,320 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$22,4001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL3200.00 UNITS$5,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$293,700$137,300$431,000
2018$293,700$137,300$431,000
2018$293,700$137,300$431,000
2018$280,800$137,300$418,100
2017$272,700$137,300$410,000
2017$272,700$137,300$410,000
2017$272,700$137,300$410,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600
2025$467,200$208,400$675,600
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2024$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$431,400$177,300$608,700
2023$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2022$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2021$350,400$152,300$502,700
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2020$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$347,400$139,000$486,400
2019$293,700$137,300$431,000
2018$293,700$137,300$431,000
2018$293,700$137,300$431,000
2018$280,800$137,300$418,100
2017$272,700$137,300$410,000
2017$272,700$137,300$410,000
2017$272,700$137,300$410,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 18/ D / Location : 7268 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps