7207 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7207 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
9285
Owner
VIGIL, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$407,300
Appraisal
$407,300
PID
8738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE LOT 7 MAINVIEW SUB PLAT DB 492-778
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGIL, DAVID ET AL
Address7207 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2949
Sale Price$379,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1035/1
Sale Date03/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIGIL, DAVID ET AL $379,75011035/10103/15/2024240001035
PAYNE, TIMOTHY O $205,00015741/10110/20/2017170005741
RAMEY, MARGARET ROSE$01605/735 12/31/20130
RAMEY, LINDEN R JR ET UX$01605/735 04/02/19970
RAMEY, LINDEN R JR$00492/776 02/03/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,253
Replacement Cost: $356,845
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1186
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 5 5
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 466 0
   2,967 1,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE102.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1480.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300
2024$285,100$122,200$407,300
2024$272,300$107,200$379,500
2024$272,300$107,200$379,500
2024$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$150,700$67,200$217,900
2018$150,700$67,200$217,900
2018$150,700$67,200$217,900
2018$150,700$67,200$217,900
2017$150,700$67,200$217,900
2017$149,000$67,200$216,200
2017$149,000$67,200$216,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300
2025$285,100$122,200$407,300
2024$285,100$122,200$407,300
2024$272,300$107,200$379,500
2024$272,300$107,200$379,500
2024$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$262,200$107,200$369,400
2023$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2022$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2021$200,200$82,200$282,400
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2020$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$183,700$67,200$250,900
2019$150,700$67,200$217,900
2018$150,700$67,200$217,900
2018$150,700$67,200$217,900
2018$150,700$67,200$217,900
2017$150,700$67,200$217,900
2017$149,000$67,200$216,200
2017$149,000$67,200$216,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 7207 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps