9366 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9366 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
9286
Owner
BENNETT, JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$294,000
Appraisal
$294,000
PID
8739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS PIEDMONT LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9392 GENERAL WINDER RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JOSEPH
Address9366 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1717
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4481/1
Sale Date08/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, JOSEPH $145,00014481/10108/28/2018180004481
LOHR, DANA K$90,10013267/10106/16/2016160003267
US BANK TRUST NA$112,26210864/10502/17/2016160000864
RAMEY, NEVILLE A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $203,006
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
STPStoop 65 0
   1,217 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$6,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1584.00 UNITS$36,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$88,200$57,100$145,300
2018$88,200$57,100$145,300
2018$88,200$57,100$145,300
2018$88,200$57,100$145,300
2017$88,200$57,100$145,300
2017$88,200$57,100$145,300
2017$88,200$57,100$145,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000
2025$197,000$97,000$294,000
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2024$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2022$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2021$131,000$72,000$203,000
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2020$126,700$60,400$187,100
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$110,900$60,400$171,300
2019$88,200$57,100$145,300
2018$88,200$57,100$145,300
2018$88,200$57,100$145,300
2018$88,200$57,100$145,300
2017$88,200$57,100$145,300
2017$88,200$57,100$145,300
2017$88,200$57,100$145,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 9366 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps