2140 RUTHERFORD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2140 RUTHERFORD LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 58/ /
Acct#
9288
Owner
MINOR, JOHN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,700
Appraisal
$462,700
PID
8741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINOR, JOHN L ET UX
Address2140 RUTHERFORD LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1944
Sale Price$307,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4393/1
Sale Date08/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINOR, JOHN L ET UX$307,60014393/10108/23/2018180004393
JOHNSON, JUSTIN S$155,00011458/0 03/24/20111458
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$280,01914811/0 09/15/20104811
STEWART, TEENA$210,00018118/0 08/02/20048118
RUTHERFORD, MARK S$01557/503 07/10/19950
RUTHERFORD, MARK S$01547/536 01/30/19950
RUTHERFORD, MARK S ET UX$133,00000392/140 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,574
Replacement Cost: $359,512
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1574
Fin Basement Area787
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
BSMBasement 1,574 0
DCKDeck 408 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,646 1,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$215,000$84,300$299,300
2018$163,800$81,000$244,800
2018$163,800$81,000$244,800
2018$163,800$81,000$244,800
2017$156,300$81,000$237,300
2017$156,300$81,000$237,300
2017$156,300$81,000$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700
2025$326,700$136,000$462,700
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2024$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$305,900$121,000$426,900
2023$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2022$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2021$232,600$96,000$328,600
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2020$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$228,600$82,700$311,300
2019$215,000$84,300$299,300
2018$163,800$81,000$244,800
2018$163,800$81,000$244,800
2018$163,800$81,000$244,800
2017$156,300$81,000$237,300
2017$156,300$81,000$237,300
2017$156,300$81,000$237,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 58/ / Location : 2140 RUTHERFORD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps