19093 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19093 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 15/ D /
Acct#
9289
Owner
SCHROEPFER, MARK JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
8742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PLAT DB 484/799
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROEPFER, MARK JOSEPH
AddressPO BOX 67
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0067
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0484/801
Sale Date10/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHROEPFER, MARK JOSEPH$65,00000484/801 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $157,214
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
   900 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$76,600$56,300$132,900
2018$76,600$56,300$132,900
2018$76,600$56,300$132,900
2018$76,600$56,300$132,900
2017$76,600$56,300$132,900
2017$76,600$56,300$132,900
2017$76,600$56,300$132,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300
2025$135,200$86,100$221,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2024$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$133,200$76,100$209,300
2023$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2022$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2021$98,500$66,100$164,600
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2020$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$83,100$56,300$139,400
2019$76,600$56,300$132,900
2018$76,600$56,300$132,900
2018$76,600$56,300$132,900
2018$76,600$56,300$132,900
2017$76,600$56,300$132,900
2017$76,600$56,300$132,900
2017$76,600$56,300$132,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 15/ D / Location : 19093 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps