18056 SAFE HAVEN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18056 SAFE HAVEN WAY
Parcel ID
48/ / 3/ H /
Acct#
9294
Owner
WINDSOR, PHILIP E ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,700
Appraisal
$525,700
PID
8747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH PARCEL 4 PLAT CAB 6/331
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDSOR, PHILIP E ET UX
Address18056 SAFE HAVEN WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$292,026
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9629/0
Sale Date08/26/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINDSOR, PHILIP E ET UX$292,02619629/0 08/26/20039629
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$70,00012789/0 03/19/20032789
NEWSOME, W BARRY$305,0004696/22 09/01/19990
RANDOLPH, JACOB A JR ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $389,242
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
BSMBasement 1,862 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 46 0
   4,386 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$219,100$118,100$337,200
2018$219,100$118,100$337,200
2018$219,100$118,100$337,200
2018$219,100$118,100$337,200
2017$219,100$118,100$337,200
2017$219,100$118,100$337,200
2017$219,100$118,100$337,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700
2025$354,200$171,500$525,700
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$350,600$133,000$483,600
2023$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2022$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2021$266,500$133,000$399,500
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2020$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$242,000$121,400$363,400
2019$219,100$118,100$337,200
2018$219,100$118,100$337,200
2018$219,100$118,100$337,200
2018$219,100$118,100$337,200
2017$219,100$118,100$337,200
2017$219,100$118,100$337,200
2017$219,100$118,100$337,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 3/ H / Location : 18056 SAFE HAVEN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps