18075 SAFE HAVEN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18075 SAFE HAVEN WAY
Parcel ID
48/ / 3/ F /
Acct#
9295
Owner
TORBATI, MISHELE J
Total Market Value
$393,600
Appraisal
$393,600
PID
8748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 6/331
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.987
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORBATI, MISHELE J
Address18075 SAFE HAVEN WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6925
Sale Price$237,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6992/0
Sale Date11/13/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORBATI, MISHELE J$237,50016992/0 11/13/20126992
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$161,77414383/0 07/25/20124383
BAKER, WILBERT JUNIOR$90,00014224/0 04/14/20054224
MCCONNELL, JAMES E ET UX$82,00015607/0 08/31/20015607
NEWSOME, W BARRY$305,0004696/22 09/01/19990
RANDOLPH, JACOB A JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $350,419
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BALBalcony 24 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,628 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT528.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT609.00 UNITS$2,4001
PATPATIOSTSTONE240.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2020$192,800$83,800$276,600
2020$193,500$83,800$277,300
2020$193,500$83,800$277,300
2020$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$186,800$80,500$267,300
2018$186,800$80,500$267,300
2018$186,800$80,500$267,300
2018$186,800$80,500$267,300
2017$186,800$80,500$267,300
2017$186,800$80,500$267,300
2017$186,800$80,500$267,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600
2025$273,200$120,400$393,600
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2024$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$273,300$95,400$368,700
2023$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2022$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2021$201,900$95,400$297,300
2020$192,800$83,800$276,600
2020$193,500$83,800$277,300
2020$193,500$83,800$277,300
2020$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$193,500$83,800$277,300
2019$186,800$80,500$267,300
2018$186,800$80,500$267,300
2018$186,800$80,500$267,300
2018$186,800$80,500$267,300
2017$186,800$80,500$267,300
2017$186,800$80,500$267,300
2017$186,800$80,500$267,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 3/ F / Location : 18075 SAFE HAVEN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps