1343 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1343 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
9297
Owner
O'NEIL, TIMOTHY SEAN SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$508,000
Appraisal
$508,000
PID
8750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 38 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'NEIL, TIMOTHY SEAN SR ET UX
Address1343 JASON LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2026
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4784/1
Sale Date08/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'NEIL, TIMOTHY SEAN SR ET UX $480,00014784/10108/01/2022220004784
HOCKENSMITH, TAMMY S ET ALS $010242/10311/30/2021210000242
RANDOLPH, GENEVA P$012477/0 04/10/20132477
RANDOLPH, GENEVA P ET AL$014547/0 04/29/20034547
RANDOLPH, GENEVA$0150/0 04/27/200150
RANDOLPH, THOMAS L & GENEVA$7,5000300/498 10/08/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $417,547
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area904
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 764 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,392 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2022$356,600$125,100$481,700
2022$266,100$100,100$366,200
2022$249,100$100,100$349,200
2022$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$222,500$85,100$307,600
2018$222,500$85,100$307,600
2018$222,500$85,100$307,600
2018$222,500$85,100$307,600
2017$222,500$85,100$307,600
2017$222,500$85,100$307,600
2017$222,500$85,100$307,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000
2025$367,900$140,100$508,000
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2024$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2023$356,600$125,100$481,700
2022$356,600$125,100$481,700
2022$266,100$100,100$366,200
2022$249,100$100,100$349,200
2022$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2021$249,100$100,100$349,200
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2020$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$245,900$86,800$332,700
2019$222,500$85,100$307,600
2018$222,500$85,100$307,600
2018$222,500$85,100$307,600
2018$222,500$85,100$307,600
2017$222,500$85,100$307,600
2017$222,500$85,100$307,600
2017$222,500$85,100$307,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 38/ / Location : 1343 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps