19112 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19112 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
9298
Owner
KURTZ, ANDREW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,300
Appraisal
$483,300
PID
8751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTZ, ANDREW J ET UX
Address19112 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 501/93
Sale Date05/28/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KURTZ, ANDREW J ET UX$35,0000501/93 05/28/19930
FELTON, MARC ALAN$23,5000398/162 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $330,768
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area110
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 312 0
   2,616 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$169,600$109,500$279,100
2018$169,600$109,500$279,100
2018$169,600$109,500$279,100
2018$169,600$109,500$279,100
2017$169,600$109,500$279,100
2017$169,600$109,500$279,100
2017$169,600$109,500$279,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300
2025$291,300$192,000$483,300
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2024$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$280,300$169,500$449,800
2023$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2022$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2021$214,200$132,000$346,200
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2020$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$190,100$109,500$299,600
2019$169,600$109,500$279,100
2018$169,600$109,500$279,100
2018$169,600$109,500$279,100
2018$169,600$109,500$279,100
2017$169,600$109,500$279,100
2017$169,600$109,500$279,100
2017$169,600$109,500$279,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 19112 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps