15229 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15229 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
9300
Owner
RUTHERFORD, BOBBY DUNN ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,400
Appraisal
$402,400
PID
8753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 25
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD, BOBBY DUNN ET UX
Address15229 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10402/0
Sale Date09/12/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTHERFORD, BOBBY DUNN ET UX$0110402/0 09/12/200310402
RUTHERFORD, BOBBY DUNN ET AL$127,0001612/792 06/27/19970
HADLEY, EDGAR N ET UX$114,0000352/465 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $343,130
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area810
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 810 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 716 0
   3,182 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED180.00 UNITS$7001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL728.00 UNITS$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$168,300$68,300$236,600
2018$168,300$68,300$236,600
2018$168,300$68,300$236,600
2018$168,300$68,300$236,600
2017$168,300$68,300$236,600
2017$168,300$68,300$236,600
2017$168,300$68,300$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400
2025$289,100$113,300$402,400
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2024$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$269,300$88,300$357,600
2023$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2022$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2021$217,400$78,300$295,700
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2020$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$192,000$68,300$260,300
2019$168,300$68,300$236,600
2018$168,300$68,300$236,600
2018$168,300$68,300$236,600
2018$168,300$68,300$236,600
2017$168,300$68,300$236,600
2017$168,300$68,300$236,600
2017$168,300$68,300$236,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 25/ / Location : 15229 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps