1314 LIGHTFOOT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1314 LIGHTFOOT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ 15/ /
Acct#
9301
Owner
1314 LIGHTFOOT LLC
Total Market Value
$209,200
Appraisal
$209,200
PID
8754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1314 LIGHTFOOT STREET LOCUST DALE SUB LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner1314 LIGHTFOOT LLC
Address15819 BOBOLINK DR
WOODBRIDGE , VA 22191-5559
Sale Price$212,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2529/1
Sale Date06/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
1314 LIGHTFOOT LLC $212,00012529/10106/03/2025250002529
TROTTER, ALYSSA CHRISTINE $017826/10211/05/2020200007826
TROTTER, ALYSSA CHRISTINE ET ALS$148,90013898/10107/25/2018180003898
GLEN DANIELS LLC$013150/0 06/18/20103150
CANARD, GARY M$50,00013149/0 06/18/20103149
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$68,00011949/0 04/20/20101949
LOVEJOY, AMANDA$149,900111613/0 09/20/200511613
HOLMES, EUGENE H$69,90014072/0 06/29/20014072
SETTI, LARRY L ET UX$00675/795 03/05/19990
S AND G PROPERTIES$25,0000427/195 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $179,720
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
CRLCrawl Space 832 0
   1,664 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$75,900$25,200$101,100
2018$60,200$25,200$85,400
2018$60,200$25,200$85,400
2018$60,200$25,200$85,400
2017$60,200$25,200$85,400
2017$60,200$25,200$85,400
2017$60,200$25,200$85,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200
2025$134,800$74,400$209,200
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2024$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$132,900$56,000$188,900
2023$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2022$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2021$95,000$51,400$146,400
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2020$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$91,200$39,900$131,100
2019$75,900$25,200$101,100
2018$60,200$25,200$85,400
2018$60,200$25,200$85,400
2018$60,200$25,200$85,400
2017$60,200$25,200$85,400
2017$60,200$25,200$85,400
2017$60,200$25,200$85,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ 15/ / Location : 1314 LIGHTFOOT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps