19261 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19261 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
9303
Owner
UTTERBACK, GARRETT STEWART ET AL
Total Market Value
$405,100
Appraisal
$405,100
PID
8756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$91,900$405,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$91,900$405,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUTTERBACK, GARRETT STEWART ET AL
Address19261 BRANDY RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2224
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4173/1
Sale Date09/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UTTERBACK, GARRETT STEWART ET AL $475,00014173/10109/09/2025250004173
KITCHINGS, ROBERT EDWIN IV ET AL $415,00011497/10104/17/2024240001497
THENS, ANGELA SUE ET ALS $010172/10308/14/2023230000172
CAMPBELL, COLLEEN$016947/0 08/27/20026947
CAMPBELL, ALVIS D ET UX$196,90016947/0 08/27/20026947
RANKIN, BERTHA K$010/0 04/01/19970
RANKIN, MARQUIS M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,473
Replacement Cost: $408,799
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,473 2,473
DCKDeck 200 0
   2,673 2,473

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$91,900$401,900
2025$310,000$91,900$401,900
2025$310,000$91,900$401,900
2024$310,000$91,900$401,900
2024$296,200$81,900$378,100
2024$295,900$81,900$377,800
2024$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$184,000$62,100$246,100
2018$184,000$62,100$246,100
2018$184,000$62,100$246,100
2018$184,000$62,100$246,100
2017$184,000$62,100$246,100
2017$184,000$62,100$246,100
2017$184,000$62,100$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$91,900$401,900
2025$310,000$91,900$401,900
2025$310,000$91,900$401,900
2024$310,000$91,900$401,900
2024$296,200$81,900$378,100
2024$295,900$81,900$377,800
2024$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$295,900$81,900$377,800
2023$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2022$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2021$215,300$71,900$287,200
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2020$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$206,000$62,100$268,100
2019$184,000$62,100$246,100
2018$184,000$62,100$246,100
2018$184,000$62,100$246,100
2018$184,000$62,100$246,100
2017$184,000$62,100$246,100
2017$184,000$62,100$246,100
2017$184,000$62,100$246,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 16/ A / Location : 19261 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps