15192 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15192 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 73/ Q /
Acct#
9306
Owner
RANKIN, GARRICK J
Total Market Value
$617,800
Appraisal
$617,800
PID
8759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT E
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANKIN, GARRICK J
Address15192 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4251
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 480/154
Sale Date06/03/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANKIN, GARRICK J$00480/154 06/03/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $545,526
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 1,168 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   7,384 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'760.00 UNITS$9,8001
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL4000.00 UNITS$8,0001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME140.00 UNITS$8001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$317,200$85,000$402,200
2018$317,200$85,000$402,200
2018$317,200$85,000$402,200
2018$317,200$85,000$402,200
2017$317,200$85,000$402,200
2017$317,200$85,000$402,200
2017$317,200$85,000$402,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800
2025$490,800$127,000$617,800
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2024$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$463,500$102,000$565,500
2023$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2022$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2021$370,300$92,000$462,300
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2020$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$331,500$85,000$416,500
2019$317,200$85,000$402,200
2018$317,200$85,000$402,200
2018$317,200$85,000$402,200
2018$317,200$85,000$402,200
2017$317,200$85,000$402,200
2017$317,200$85,000$402,200
2017$317,200$85,000$402,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 73/ Q / Location : 15192 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps