14392 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14392 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ E /
Acct#
926
Owner
BOWLER, CAROLYN JUDITH
Total Market Value
$300,800
Appraisal
$300,800
PID
876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH WOODLAND SUB LOT1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLER, CAROLYN JUDITH
Address14392 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5963
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 103/0
Sale Date07/14/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLER, CAROLYN JUDITH$01103/0 07/14/2006103
BOWLER, WILLIAM H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $260,397
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CPTCarport 260 0
STGStorage 104 0
   2,604 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$105,300$45,100$150,400
2018$105,300$45,100$150,400
2018$105,300$45,100$150,400
2018$105,300$45,100$150,400
2017$105,300$45,100$150,400
2017$105,300$45,100$150,400
2017$105,300$45,100$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800
2025$190,900$109,900$300,800
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2024$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$184,800$74,900$259,700
2023$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2022$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2021$139,300$60,000$199,300
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2020$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$129,100$58,300$187,400
2019$105,300$45,100$150,400
2018$105,300$45,100$150,400
2018$105,300$45,100$150,400
2018$105,300$45,100$150,400
2017$105,300$45,100$150,400
2017$105,300$45,100$150,400
2017$105,300$45,100$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ E / Location : 14392 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps