1802 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1802 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2/ 2/ B /
Acct#
9308
Owner
SMOOT FAMILY RES RENTAL PROP LLC
Total Market Value
$303,500
Appraisal
$303,500
PID
8761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1802 ORANGE ROAD LOTS 2B 6 7 8 SAUNDERS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.203
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT FAMILY RES RENTAL PROP LLC
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3816
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13998/0
Sale Date12/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT FAMILY RES RENTAL PROP LLC$0113998/0 12/28/200413998
SMOOT, C ELWOOD ET AL$75,0000459/535 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $289,517
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 912 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   2,720 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME440.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$95,600$42,800$138,400
2018$95,600$42,800$138,400
2018$95,600$42,800$138,400
2018$95,600$42,800$138,400
2017$95,600$42,800$138,400
2017$95,600$42,800$138,400
2017$95,600$42,800$138,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500
2025$221,500$82,000$303,500
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2024$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$207,900$62,000$269,900
2023$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2022$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2021$159,400$57,000$216,400
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2020$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$137,800$47,800$185,600
2019$95,600$42,800$138,400
2018$95,600$42,800$138,400
2018$95,600$42,800$138,400
2018$95,600$42,800$138,400
2017$95,600$42,800$138,400
2017$95,600$42,800$138,400
2017$95,600$42,800$138,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2/ 2/ B / Location : 1802 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps