9729 LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9729 LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
9311
Owner
RAPIDAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
Total Market Value
$455,700
Appraisal
$455,700
PID
8763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN PF 1/223
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPIDAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
AddressPO BOX 86
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 312/819
Sale Date12/03/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPIDAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT$00312/819 12/03/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,420
Replacement Cost: $452,829
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFire Department
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseOther - Comm
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area4132
Fin Bsmt Area200
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,420 4,420
BSMBasement 4,132 0
   8,552 4,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code790C
DescriptionOther - Comm  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORT RVRVRV CARPORT490.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700
2024$362,600$62,000$424,600
2024$362,600$62,000$424,600
2024$362,600$62,000$424,600
2024$358,700$62,000$420,700
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2018$241,400$62,000$303,400
2018$241,400$62,000$303,400
2018$241,400$62,000$303,400
2017$241,400$62,000$303,400
2017$241,400$62,000$303,400
2017$241,400$62,000$303,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700
2025$393,700$62,000$455,700
2024$362,600$62,000$424,600
2024$362,600$62,000$424,600
2024$362,600$62,000$424,600
2024$358,700$62,000$420,700
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$358,300$62,000$420,300
2023$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2022$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2021$319,300$62,000$381,300
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2020$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2019$241,400$62,000$303,400
2018$241,400$62,000$303,400
2018$241,400$62,000$303,400
2018$241,400$62,000$303,400
2017$241,400$62,000$303,400
2017$241,400$62,000$303,400
2017$241,400$62,000$303,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 2/ B / Location : 9729 LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps