10414 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10414 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
49/ / 87/ C /
Acct#
9312
Owner
STAS 2 LLC
Assessed Value
$349,400
Appraisal
$568,700
PID
8764
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN LG PLAT BK 3/113
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700$120,700$349,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10396 JAMES MONROE HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAS 2 LLC
Address10414 JAMES MONROE HWY STE 7

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8020
Sale Price$10
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1370/1
Sale Date04/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAS 2 LLC $1011370/10104/08/2024240001370
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S $245,00013404/10106/26/2015150003404
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMM SER BD$405,0000341/560 11/27/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 7,168
Replacement Cost: $420,629
Building Percent Good: 18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms1
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,584 3,584
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,584 3,584
OPROpen Porch 840 0
   8,008 7,168
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $198,660
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2310
Fin Bsmt Area1500
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,310 2,310
BSMBasement 2,310 0
   4,620 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$340,000
Clean & Green Value$120,700
Clean & Green Acres1.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300
2020$185,300$340,000$525,300
2020$185,300$340,000$525,300
2020$185,300$340,000$525,300
2020$66,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100
2018$66,100$340,000$406,100
2018$66,100$340,000$406,100
2018$66,100$340,000$406,100
2017$66,100$340,000$406,100
2017$66,100$340,000$406,100
2017$207,900$340,000$547,900

Assessment
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700$120,700$349,400
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700$120,700$349,400
2025$228,700$340,000$568,700$120,700$349,400
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2024$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2023$214,600$340,000$554,600$120,800$335,400
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2022$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2021$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,700$306,000
2020$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,600$305,900
2020$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,600$305,900
2020$185,300$340,000$525,300$120,600$305,900
2020$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2019$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2018$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2018$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2018$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2017$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2017$66,100$340,000$406,100$340,000$406,100
2017$207,900$340,000$547,900$340,000$547,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 87/ C / Location : 10414 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps