19312 FRAZIER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19312 FRAZIER RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
9314
Owner
DUNAHOO, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,700
Appraisal
$505,700
PID
8766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 7 SEC C
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNAHOO, DAVID L ET UX
Address19312 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7418
Sale Price$129,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 389/0
Sale Date01/11/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNAHOO, DAVID L ET UX$129,9001389/0 01/11/2006389
RAPP, RONALD S TEE ET ALS$01716/429 04/24/20000
RAPP, RONALD S ET UX$7,7490281/42 05/10/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $414,978
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1340
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement 1,340 0
DCKDeck 232 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   4,352 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$237,300$79,900$317,200
2018$237,300$79,900$317,200
2018$237,300$79,900$317,200
2018$237,300$79,900$317,200
2017$237,300$79,900$317,200
2017$237,300$79,900$317,200
2017$237,300$79,900$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700
2025$385,900$119,800$505,700
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2024$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$380,700$94,800$475,500
2023$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2022$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2021$284,700$94,800$379,500
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2020$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$251,400$83,200$334,600
2019$237,300$79,900$317,200
2018$237,300$79,900$317,200
2018$237,300$79,900$317,200
2018$237,300$79,900$317,200
2017$237,300$79,900$317,200
2017$237,300$79,900$317,200
2017$237,300$79,900$317,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 3/ 7/ / Location : 19312 FRAZIER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps