1321 KRISTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1321 KRISTIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
9315
Owner
HENLEY, JOHN ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$455,200
Appraisal
$455,200
PID
8767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE WATERLOO WOODS LOT 23 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENLEY, JOHN ROBERT ET UX
Address1321 KRISTIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2034
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9187/1
Sale Date10/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENLEY, JOHN ROBERT ET UX $410,00019187/10110/21/2021210009187
FRAZIER, CHARLES W ET UX$019854/0 08/12/20059854
FRAZIER, KATHY SUE RATCLIFFE$012855/0 04/08/20022855
RATCLIFFE, GEORGE C ET AL$11,0000281/471 05/09/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $384,719
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1037
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   3,496 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED420.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL180.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2021$232,000$97,000$329,000
2021$207,800$97,000$304,800
2021$207,800$97,000$304,800
2021$207,800$97,000$304,800
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$166,100$82,000$248,100
2018$166,100$82,000$248,100
2018$166,100$82,000$248,100
2018$166,100$82,000$248,100
2017$166,100$82,000$248,100
2017$166,100$82,000$248,100
2017$166,100$82,000$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200
2025$318,200$137,000$455,200
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2024$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$303,500$122,000$425,500
2023$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$232,000$97,000$329,000
2021$232,000$97,000$329,000
2021$207,800$97,000$304,800
2021$207,800$97,000$304,800
2021$207,800$97,000$304,800
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2020$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$199,300$83,700$283,000
2019$166,100$82,000$248,100
2018$166,100$82,000$248,100
2018$166,100$82,000$248,100
2018$166,100$82,000$248,100
2017$166,100$82,000$248,100
2017$166,100$82,000$248,100
2017$166,100$82,000$248,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 23/ / Location : 1321 KRISTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps