1286 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1286 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
9316
Owner
NAGEL, STEPHEN S
Total Market Value
$428,400
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
8768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 31 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGEL, STEPHEN S
Address1286 JASON LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2021
Sale Price$419,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5183/1
Sale Date12/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAGEL, STEPHEN S $419,00015183/10112/27/2023230005183
MELLINGER, MARK ET UX $301,00015978/10111/05/2019190005978
MCKENNA, KELLY HEADLEE$242,00015347/0 08/05/20135347
RATCLIFFE, RICHARD C ET UX$13,0000289/19 05/08/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $349,928
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area755
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,144 0
CPTCarport 252 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 440 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
STGStorage 168 0
   3,796 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$167,300$82,000$249,300
2018$167,300$82,000$249,300
2018$167,300$82,000$249,300
2018$167,300$82,000$249,300
2017$167,300$82,000$249,300
2017$167,300$82,000$249,300
2017$167,300$82,000$249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400
2025$291,400$137,000$428,400
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2024$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$275,500$122,000$397,500
2023$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2022$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2021$213,800$97,000$310,800
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2020$204,400$83,700$288,100
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$203,200$83,700$286,900
2019$167,300$82,000$249,300
2018$167,300$82,000$249,300
2018$167,300$82,000$249,300
2018$167,300$82,000$249,300
2017$167,300$82,000$249,300
2017$167,300$82,000$249,300
2017$167,300$82,000$249,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 31/ / Location : 1286 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps