16279 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16279 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 24/ E /
Acct#
927
Owner
GLASCOE, PENNY ELIZABETH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOE, PENNY ELIZABETH ET VIR
Address16279 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5520
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1596/0
Sale Date03/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOE, PENNY ELIZABETH ET VIR$011596/0 03/07/20131596
GLASCOE, PENNY ELIZABETH BOWLES$01427/0 12/21/2008427
BOWLES, CHRISTINIA MAE$010/0 08/19/19990
BOWLES, C MAE S & HENRY JR$00236/106 09/13/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $304,522
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
BSMBasement 1,372 0
CPTCarport 420 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,356 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$135,200$74,100$209,300
2018$135,200$74,100$209,300
2018$135,200$74,100$209,300
2018$135,200$74,100$209,300
2017$135,200$74,100$209,300
2017$135,200$74,100$209,300
2017$135,200$74,100$209,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100
2025$242,000$119,100$361,100
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2024$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$233,500$94,100$327,600
2023$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2022$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2021$177,000$84,100$261,100
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2020$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$162,700$74,100$236,800
2019$135,200$74,100$209,300
2018$135,200$74,100$209,300
2018$135,200$74,100$209,300
2018$135,200$74,100$209,300
2017$135,200$74,100$209,300
2017$135,200$74,100$209,300
2017$135,200$74,100$209,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 24/ E / Location : 16279 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps