13379 HUNTS SHADE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13379 HUNTS SHADE DR
Parcel ID
29/ / 15/ /
Acct#
9319
Owner
PAYNE, THOMAS L ET AL
Total Market Value
$370,900
Appraisal
$370,900
PID
8771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN TRACTS 16 & 15 PLAT CAB 4/15
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
18.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, THOMAS L ET AL
Address13379 HUNTS SHADE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 517/314
Sale Date12/06/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, THOMAS L ET AL$105,0000517/314 12/06/19930
RATHMAN, JOHN G ET AL$8,0660266/104 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $204,808
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   2,572 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$28,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$85,000$169,600$254,600
2018$85,000$169,600$254,600
2018$85,000$169,600$254,600
2018$85,000$169,600$254,600
2017$85,000$169,600$254,600
2017$85,000$169,600$254,600
2017$85,000$169,600$254,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900
2025$119,900$251,000$370,900
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2024$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$114,600$194,800$309,400
2023$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2022$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2021$91,600$186,300$277,900
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2020$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$88,500$172,900$261,400
2019$85,000$169,600$254,600
2018$85,000$169,600$254,600
2018$85,000$169,600$254,600
2018$85,000$169,600$254,600
2017$85,000$169,600$254,600
2017$85,000$169,600$254,600
2017$85,000$169,600$254,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 15/ / Location : 13379 HUNTS SHADE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps