11100 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11100 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
9321
Owner
CAULFIELD, JEREMY B ET AL
Total Market Value
$558,600
Appraisal
$558,600
PID
8773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT 97/245 & 259 WILL; PF 4/323
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.0352
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAULFIELD, JEREMY B ET AL
Address11100 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1814
Sale Price$557,770
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2779/1
Sale Date06/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAULFIELD, JEREMY B ET AL $557,77012779/10106/16/2025250002779
FLINT, DAKODAH ET UX $013535/10208/28/2023230003535
FLINT, DAKODAH ET AL $526,00016476/10111/22/2022220006476
CALIBER HOMEBUILDER INC$112,50011654/10103/07/2022220001654
DWYER, HERBERT E ET UX$115,00015622/10110/01/2015150005622
WALTON FARMS LLC$89,53111064/10103/04/2015150001064
RATRIE FARMS LLC$03700/111 10/18/19990
PEYTON, NINA A RATRIE ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $416,997
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   3,997 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2022$397,200$130,800$528,000
2022$0$95,800$95,800
2022$0$95,800$95,800
2022$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2018$0$80,800$80,800
2018$0$80,800$80,800
2018$0$80,800$80,800
2017$0$80,800$80,800
2017$0$90,800$90,800
2017$0$90,800$90,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600
2025$412,800$145,800$558,600
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2024$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2023$379,300$130,800$510,100
2022$397,200$130,800$528,000
2022$0$95,800$95,800
2022$0$95,800$95,800
2022$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2021$0$95,800$95,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2020$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2019$0$80,800$80,800
2018$0$80,800$80,800
2018$0$80,800$80,800
2018$0$80,800$80,800
2017$0$80,800$80,800
2017$0$90,800$90,800
2017$0$90,800$90,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 35/ A / Location : 11100 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps