13214 FARLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13214 FARLEY RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 4/ /
Acct#
9324
Owner
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$301,700
Appraisal
$1,025,600
PID
8776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RETIREMENT WILL; PC 6/263 & INST#16-7568
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
155.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600$209,000$301,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Address17181 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2021
Sale Price$2,791,232
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 5992/1
Sale Date10/12/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$2,791,23255992/10110/12/2016160005992
RATRIE FARMS LLC$05700/111 10/18/19990
PEYTON, NINA A RATRIE ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 897
Replacement Cost: $160,794
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 897 897
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   1,156 897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)155.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$932,900
Clean & Green Value$209,000
Clean & Green Acres154.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2176.00 UNITS$3,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1088.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1088.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700
2023$90,600$775,400$866,000
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400
2019$56,800$745,000$801,800
2018$56,800$745,000$801,800
2018$56,800$745,000$801,800
2018$56,800$745,000$801,800
2017$56,800$745,000$801,800
2017$56,800$745,000$801,800
2017$56,800$745,000$801,800

Assessment
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600$209,000$301,700
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600$209,000$301,700
2025$92,700$932,900$1,025,600$209,000$301,700
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2024$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2023$90,600$837,100$927,700$208,400$299,000
2023$90,600$775,400$866,000$189,500$280,100
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2022$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2021$69,100$767,900$837,000$182,000$251,100
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400$156,600$217,600
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400$156,600$217,600
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400$156,600$217,600
2020$61,000$760,400$821,400$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400$760,400$821,400
2019$61,000$760,400$821,400$760,400$821,400
2019$56,800$745,000$801,800$745,000$801,800
2018$56,800$745,000$801,800$745,000$801,800
2018$56,800$745,000$801,800$745,000$801,800
2018$56,800$745,000$801,800$745,000$801,800
2017$56,800$745,000$801,800$745,000$801,800
2017$56,800$745,000$801,800$745,000$801,800
2017$56,800$745,000$801,800$745,000$801,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 4/ / Location : 13214 FARLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps