12791 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12791 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 5/ /
Acct#
9325
Owner
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$494,800
Appraisal
$1,349,300
PID
8777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BRANDY RETIRMENT WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
181
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300$245,500$494,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Address17181 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2021
Sale Price$2,791,232
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 5992/1
Sale Date10/12/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$2,791,23255992/10110/12/2016160005992
RATRIE FARMS LLC$05700/111 10/18/19990
PEYTON, NINA A RATRIE ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $302,185
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1470
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 1,470 0
CPTCarport 390 0
   3,330 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)181
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,100,000
Clean & Green Value$245,500
Clean & Green Acres180.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2432.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED216.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF6888.00 UNITS$10,3001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK2240.00 UNITS$6,7001
SIL2SILO - NO TOPTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400
2023$245,400$913,000$1,158,400
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$152,200$875,000$1,027,200
2018$152,200$875,000$1,027,200
2018$152,200$875,000$1,027,200
2018$152,200$875,000$1,027,200
2017$152,200$875,000$1,027,200
2017$152,200$875,000$1,027,200
2017$152,200$875,000$1,027,200

Assessment
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300$245,500$494,800
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300$245,500$494,800
2025$249,300$1,100,000$1,349,300$245,500$494,800
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2024$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2023$245,400$985,000$1,230,400$240,300$485,700
2023$245,400$913,000$1,158,400$219,600$465,000
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2022$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2021$188,900$903,000$1,091,900$209,600$398,500
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$180,100$355,700
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$180,100$355,700
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$180,100$355,700
2020$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$175,600$893,000$1,068,600$893,000$1,068,600
2019$152,200$875,000$1,027,200$875,000$1,027,200
2018$152,200$875,000$1,027,200$875,000$1,027,200
2018$152,200$875,000$1,027,200$875,000$1,027,200
2018$152,200$875,000$1,027,200$875,000$1,027,200
2017$152,200$875,000$1,027,200$875,000$1,027,200
2017$152,200$875,000$1,027,200$875,000$1,027,200
2017$152,200$875,000$1,027,200$875,000$1,027,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 5/ / Location : 12791 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps