1040 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1040 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 103/ /
Acct#
9329
Owner
RINER, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$176,400
Appraisal
$176,400
PID
8781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LOT 1-2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINER, PATRICIA
Address17248 AUBURN RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12490/0
Sale Date10/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINER, PATRICIA $60,000112490/0 10/30/200312490
RAUB, CARL H ET AL$00485/500 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $118,144
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,019 1,019
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,163 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$30,900$50,800$81,700
2018$30,900$50,800$81,700
2018$30,900$50,800$81,700
2018$30,900$50,800$81,700
2017$30,900$50,800$81,700
2017$30,900$50,800$81,700
2017$30,900$50,800$81,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400
2025$52,000$124,400$176,400
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2024$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$51,200$94,400$145,600
2023$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2022$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2021$37,900$86,900$124,800
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2020$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$33,500$76,900$110,400
2019$30,900$50,800$81,700
2018$30,900$50,800$81,700
2018$30,900$50,800$81,700
2018$30,900$50,800$81,700
2017$30,900$50,800$81,700
2017$30,900$50,800$81,700
2017$30,900$50,800$81,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 103/ / Location : 1040 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps