7203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
9330
Owner
RAUB, ESTHER M
Total Market Value
$296,000
Appraisal
$296,000
PID
8782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB DIV LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUB, ESTHER M
Address7203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 321/450
Sale Date01/07/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAUB, ESTHER M$00321/450 01/07/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $252,588
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
DCKDeck 300 0
   1,550 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PMHPUMP HOUSE 01.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$91,300$58,500$149,800
2018$91,300$58,500$149,800
2018$91,300$58,500$149,800
2018$91,300$58,500$149,800
2017$91,300$58,500$149,800
2017$91,300$58,500$149,800
2017$91,300$58,500$149,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000
2025$177,600$118,400$296,000
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2024$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$175,000$88,400$263,400
2023$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2022$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2021$127,300$73,400$200,700
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2020$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$115,500$61,800$177,300
2019$91,300$58,500$149,800
2018$91,300$58,500$149,800
2018$91,300$58,500$149,800
2018$91,300$58,500$149,800
2017$91,300$58,500$149,800
2017$91,300$58,500$149,800
2017$91,300$58,500$149,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 7203 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps