13780 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13780 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ I /
Acct#
9332
Owner
LURA, KEITH V ET UX
Total Market Value
$266,500
Appraisal
$266,500
PID
8784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLURA, KEITH V ET UX
Address11904 198TH AVE NW
ELK RIVER , MN 55330-8240
Sale Price$122,502
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5475/1
Sale Date10/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LURA, KEITH V ET UX$122,50215475/10110/11/2019190005475
STRICKLAND, JESSIE EXE$010020/10301/29/2019190000020
RAWLEY, GRACIE A$42,0000310/550 07/27/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $222,219
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
CPTCarport 240 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 288 0
STGStorage 40 0
   2,580 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2020$109,800$59,300$169,100
2020$103,400$59,300$162,700
2020$103,400$59,300$162,700
2020$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$82,900$45,900$128,800
2018$82,900$45,900$128,800
2018$82,900$45,900$128,800
2018$82,900$45,900$128,800
2017$82,900$45,900$128,800
2017$82,900$45,900$128,800
2017$82,900$45,900$128,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500
2025$156,100$110,400$266,500
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2024$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$150,700$75,400$226,100
2023$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2022$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2021$113,300$60,400$173,700
2020$109,800$59,300$169,100
2020$103,400$59,300$162,700
2020$103,400$59,300$162,700
2020$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$103,400$59,300$162,700
2019$82,900$45,900$128,800
2018$82,900$45,900$128,800
2018$82,900$45,900$128,800
2018$82,900$45,900$128,800
2017$82,900$45,900$128,800
2017$82,900$45,900$128,800
2017$82,900$45,900$128,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ I / Location : 13780 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps