10798 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10798 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 26/ /
Acct#
9334
Owner
KIDDER, RICHARD ELWOOD III
Total Market Value
$414,900
Appraisal
$414,900
PID
8785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PLAT DB 338/711
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDDER, RICHARD ELWOOD III
Address10798 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3024
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2513/1
Sale Date06/14/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDDER, RICHARD ELWOOD III$430,00012513/10106/14/2024240002513
BROCK, JUSTIN D ET UX$271,50019488/10111/01/2021210009488
KOLOSEUS, EDWARD J ET UX$325,00019020/0 07/27/20059020
SPRINGMAN, DARYL C$01620/800 09/29/19970
SPRINGMAN, DARYL C ET UX$115,0000434/537 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $292,159
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,616 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$6,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900
2024$259,300$155,600$414,900
2024$248,600$99,300$347,900
2024$244,900$99,300$344,200
2024$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$146,000$69,400$215,400
2018$146,000$69,400$215,400
2018$146,000$69,400$215,400
2018$146,000$69,400$215,400
2017$146,000$69,400$215,400
2017$146,000$69,400$215,400
2017$146,000$69,400$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900
2025$259,300$155,600$414,900
2024$259,300$155,600$414,900
2024$248,600$99,300$347,900
2024$244,900$99,300$344,200
2024$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$244,900$99,300$344,200
2023$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2021$189,600$84,300$273,900
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2020$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$174,700$72,700$247,400
2019$146,000$69,400$215,400
2018$146,000$69,400$215,400
2018$146,000$69,400$215,400
2018$146,000$69,400$215,400
2017$146,000$69,400$215,400
2017$146,000$69,400$215,400
2017$146,000$69,400$215,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 26/ / Location : 10798 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps