10816 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10816 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
9335
Owner
BENNETT, LINDA E
Total Market Value
$426,200
Appraisal
$426,200
PID
8786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 2/207 9/00 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, LINDA E
Address10816 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3025
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 442/655
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, LINDA E$00442/655 12/31/20130
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L ET UX$12,0000442/655 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $324,666
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   2,400 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL960.00 UNITS$13,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED169.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200
2024$281,600$102,100$383,700
2024$281,600$102,100$383,700
2024$282,000$102,100$384,100
2024$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$179,200$72,200$251,400
2018$179,200$72,200$251,400
2018$179,200$72,200$251,400
2018$179,200$72,200$251,400
2017$179,200$72,200$251,400
2017$179,200$72,200$251,400
2017$179,200$72,200$251,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200
2025$294,100$132,100$426,200
2024$281,600$102,100$383,700
2024$281,600$102,100$383,700
2024$282,000$102,100$384,100
2024$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$282,000$102,100$384,100
2023$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2022$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2021$208,800$87,100$295,900
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2020$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$199,200$75,500$274,700
2019$179,200$72,200$251,400
2018$179,200$72,200$251,400
2018$179,200$72,200$251,400
2018$179,200$72,200$251,400
2017$179,200$72,200$251,400
2017$179,200$72,200$251,400
2017$179,200$72,200$251,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 26/ A / Location : 10816 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps