6104 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6104 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 60/ D /
Acct#
929
Owner
OUELLETTE, EDNA E
Total Market Value
$295,500
Appraisal
$295,500
PID
879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 337/358
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLETTE, EDNA E
Address6104 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4501
Sale Price$178,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2654/0
Sale Date04/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OUELLETTE, EDNA E$178,00012654/0 04/19/20132654
KONA INVESTMENTS LLC$56,00017117/0 11/19/20127117
WELLS FARGO BANK$96,26215713/0 09/21/20125713
BOWLES, FRANKIE LEE ET UX$28,5000337/356 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $244,070
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.63
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 578 578
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,634 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$83,500$55,100$138,600
2018$83,500$55,100$138,600
2018$83,500$55,100$138,600
2018$83,500$55,100$138,600
2017$83,500$55,100$138,600
2017$83,500$55,100$138,600
2017$83,500$55,100$138,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500
2025$185,500$110,000$295,500
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2024$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$186,000$75,000$261,000
2023$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$131,200$70,000$201,200
2022$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2021$86,800$70,000$156,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2020$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$87,400$58,400$145,800
2019$83,500$55,100$138,600
2018$83,500$55,100$138,600
2018$83,500$55,100$138,600
2018$83,500$55,100$138,600
2017$83,500$55,100$138,600
2017$83,500$55,100$138,600
2017$83,500$55,100$138,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 60/ D / Location : 6104 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps