5437 ELLETT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5437 ELLETT LN
Parcel ID
14/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
9341
Owner
CLAVIJO, JORGE MAXIMILIANO OYOLA
Total Market Value
$341,300
Appraisal
$341,300
PID
8792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POPLAR CORNERS ESTATES LOT2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAVIJO, JORGE MAXIMILIANO OYOLA
Address5437 ELLETT LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2301
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5020/1
Sale Date05/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAVIJO, JORGE MAXIMILIANO OYOLA$280,00015020/10105/28/2021210005020
WOLFE, SAMANTHA LYNNE$013261/10606/19/2017170003261
WOLFE, TYLER DALTON ET UX$169,90014244/0 06/21/20134244
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$017814/0 12/19/20127814
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$63,10017813/0 12/19/20127813
BROWN, JOHN THOMAS ET UX$61,9500353/140 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $238,782
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 770 770
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
DCKDeck 155 0
PTOPatio 446 0
   1,851 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL484.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL170.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2021$147,900$81,300$229,200
2021$147,900$81,300$229,200
2021$121,200$81,300$202,500
2021$121,200$81,300$202,500
2020$125,900$68,000$193,900
2020$114,000$68,000$182,000
2020$114,000$68,000$182,000
2020$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$105,700$66,300$172,000
2018$105,700$66,300$172,000
2018$105,700$66,300$172,000
2018$105,700$66,300$172,000
2017$105,700$66,300$172,000
2017$105,700$66,300$172,000
2017$105,700$66,300$172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300
2025$220,000$121,300$341,300
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2024$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$205,900$106,300$312,200
2023$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2022$147,900$81,300$229,200
2021$147,900$81,300$229,200
2021$147,900$81,300$229,200
2021$121,200$81,300$202,500
2021$121,200$81,300$202,500
2020$125,900$68,000$193,900
2020$114,000$68,000$182,000
2020$114,000$68,000$182,000
2020$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$114,000$68,000$182,000
2019$105,700$66,300$172,000
2018$105,700$66,300$172,000
2018$105,700$66,300$172,000
2018$105,700$66,300$172,000
2017$105,700$66,300$172,000
2017$105,700$66,300$172,000
2017$105,700$66,300$172,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 5437 ELLETT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps