10187 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10187 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 92/ D /
Acct#
9343
Owner
GRIFFIN, CYNTHIA A
Total Market Value
$330,200
Appraisal
$330,200
PID
8794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.412
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, CYNTHIA A
Address10187 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7357
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5407/1
Sale Date10/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFIN, CYNTHIA A$210,00015407/10110/02/2017170005407
BRAUN, CARL L$158,00012539/0 05/01/20122539
REAMS, W D JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,291
Replacement Cost: $308,947
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1291
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
BSMBasement 1,291 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,867 1,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200
2024$208,100$78,500$286,600
2024$208,100$78,500$286,600
2024$208,100$78,500$286,600
2024$132,500$78,500$211,000
2023$132,500$78,500$211,000
2023$205,900$78,500$284,400
2023$205,900$78,500$284,400
2023$205,900$78,500$284,400
2023$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$131,900$61,900$193,800
2018$120,200$58,600$178,800
2018$120,200$58,600$178,800
2018$120,200$58,600$178,800
2017$120,200$58,600$178,800
2017$119,300$58,600$177,900
2017$119,300$58,600$177,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200
2025$216,700$113,500$330,200
2024$208,100$78,500$286,600
2024$208,100$78,500$286,600
2024$208,100$78,500$286,600
2024$132,500$78,500$211,000
2023$132,500$78,500$211,000
2023$205,900$78,500$284,400
2023$205,900$78,500$284,400
2023$205,900$78,500$284,400
2023$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2022$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2021$157,500$73,500$231,000
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2020$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$144,800$61,900$206,700
2019$131,900$61,900$193,800
2018$120,200$58,600$178,800
2018$120,200$58,600$178,800
2018$120,200$58,600$178,800
2017$120,200$58,600$178,800
2017$119,300$58,600$177,900
2017$119,300$58,600$177,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 92/ D / Location : 10187 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps