335 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 79/ /
Acct#
9344
Owner
SPENCER, ERIKA A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$338,200
Appraisal
$338,200
PID
8795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT MEADOW PT FLOOD PLAIN
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER, ERIKA A ET VIR
Address20 OAK RIDGE AVE
MCLEAN , VA 22107-2818
Sale Price$463,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6275/1
Sale Date12/22/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPENCER, ERIKA A ET VIR $463,00016275/10112/22/2025250006275
THORESON, NANCY GILBERT$017000/0 10/29/20017000
THORESON, JON KEITH ET UX$129,0001548/542 02/16/19950
UNTENER, JAMES R & ALBERTA B$85,0000364/115 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $340,408
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 328 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   3,533 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$137,600$69,400$207,000
2018$137,600$69,400$207,000
2018$137,600$69,400$207,000
2018$137,600$69,400$207,000
2017$137,600$69,400$207,000
2017$137,600$69,400$207,000
2017$137,600$69,400$207,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200
2025$228,100$110,100$338,200
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2024$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$217,700$90,100$307,800
2023$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2022$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2021$166,900$88,100$255,000
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2020$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$152,400$69,400$221,800
2019$137,600$69,400$207,000
2018$137,600$69,400$207,000
2018$137,600$69,400$207,000
2018$137,600$69,400$207,000
2017$137,600$69,400$207,000
2017$137,600$69,400$207,000
2017$137,600$69,400$207,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 79/ / Location : 335 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps