13664 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13664 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ K /
Acct#
9346
Owner
SCARSDALE, KEITH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$359,700
Appraisal
$359,700
PID
8797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$108,000$359,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$108,000$359,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARSDALE, KEITH A ET UX
Address13664 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4850
Sale Price$238,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5117/1
Sale Date09/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCARSDALE, KEITH A ET UX$238,00015117/10109/19/2017170005117
WHITED, LISA A ET AL$012751/10105/24/2017170002751
WHITED, LISA A$016221/0 10/12/20126221
WHITED, CLAUDE E ET UX$63,00012119/0 04/29/20112119
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$169,00011254/0 03/14/20111254
WILDER, PAMELA L ET VIR$016742/0 06/08/20056742
WILDER, PAMELA L$116,9001933/0 02/23/2001933
REAVES, FRANK$01690/234 07/12/19990
REAVES, FRANK ET UX$31,7000277/422 10/11/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,251
Replacement Cost: $285,209
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,251 1,251
GARGarage 832 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   2,282 1,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED150.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$108,000$359,700
2025$251,700$108,000$359,700
2025$253,600$108,000$361,600
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$131,200$43,300$174,500
2018$131,200$43,300$174,500
2018$131,200$43,300$174,500
2018$131,200$43,300$174,500
2017$131,200$43,300$174,500
2017$130,000$43,300$173,300
2017$130,000$43,300$173,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$108,000$359,700
2025$251,700$108,000$359,700
2025$253,600$108,000$361,600
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2024$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$245,200$73,700$318,900
2023$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2022$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2021$183,700$59,000$242,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2020$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$161,900$55,800$217,700
2019$131,200$43,300$174,500
2018$131,200$43,300$174,500
2018$131,200$43,300$174,500
2018$131,200$43,300$174,500
2017$131,200$43,300$174,500
2017$130,000$43,300$173,300
2017$130,000$43,300$173,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ K / Location : 13664 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps