1035 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1035 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 65/ D /
Acct#
9347
Owner
REAVES, FRANK JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,200
Appraisal
$371,200
PID
8798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREAVES, FRANK JR ET UX
Address1035 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$72,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 325/326
Sale Date06/06/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REAVES, FRANK JR ET UX$72,5000325/326 06/06/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,331
Replacement Cost: $318,452
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1331
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,331 1,331
BSMBasement 1,331 0
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 300 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 99 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   3,905 1,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED100.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$9,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$12,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2023$238,700$75,000$313,700
2023$262,800$75,000$337,800
2023$262,800$75,000$337,800
2023$262,800$75,000$337,800
2023$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$178,700$45,200$223,900
2018$178,700$45,200$223,900
2018$178,700$45,200$223,900
2018$178,700$45,200$223,900
2017$178,700$45,200$223,900
2017$178,700$45,200$223,900
2017$178,700$45,200$223,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2024$238,700$75,000$313,700
2023$238,700$75,000$313,700
2023$262,800$75,000$337,800
2023$262,800$75,000$337,800
2023$262,800$75,000$337,800
2023$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2022$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2021$213,500$60,000$273,500
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2020$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$195,700$58,400$254,100
2019$178,700$45,200$223,900
2018$178,700$45,200$223,900
2018$178,700$45,200$223,900
2018$178,700$45,200$223,900
2017$178,700$45,200$223,900
2017$178,700$45,200$223,900
2017$178,700$45,200$223,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 65/ D / Location : 1035 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps