7120 LAUREL HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7120 LAUREL HILL LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
94
Owner
MAHARIDGE, ALAN DOUGLAS TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$684,600
Appraisal
$816,000
PID
88
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND RESIDUE PF 2/805
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000$124,200$684,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHARIDGE, ALAN DOUGLAS TR ET AL
Address7120 LAUREL HILL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1823
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3684/1
Sale Date07/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAHARIDGE, ALAN DOUGLAS TR ET AL$013684/10107/12/2017170003684
MAHARIDGE, ALAN DOUGLAS ET UX $120,80014085/10107/22/2016160004085
ALPHIN, HORACE EDWARD ESTATE$050092/10304/28/2016160000092
ALPHIN, HORACE E$231,00021297/0 03/16/20111297
HARJEN LLC$467,0002962/0 02/02/2007962
ALPHIN, HORACE E$011236/0 03/12/20011236
ALPHIN, ELIZABETH F ET VIR$00665/198 11/30/19980
ALPHIN, HORACE E$000251/140 05/19/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $566,075
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1699
Fin Basement Area1088
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,699 1,699
FUSFinished Upper Story 981 981
BSMBasement 1,699 0
DCKDeck 20 0
GARGarage 659 0
OPROpen Porch 421 0
UATUnfinished Attic 520 0
   5,999 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$255,600
Clean & Green Value$124,200
Clean & Green Acres17.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500
2023$482,800$204,500$687,300
2023$0$175,800$175,800
2023$0$175,800$175,800
2023$0$175,800$175,800
2023$0$175,800$175,800
2022$0$122,600$122,600
2022$0$122,600$122,600
2022$0$122,600$122,600
2022$0$122,600$122,600
2021$0$122,600$122,600
2021$0$122,600$122,600
2021$0$122,600$122,600
2021$0$122,600$122,600
2020$0$120,800$120,800
2020$0$120,800$120,800
2020$0$120,800$120,800
2020$0$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800
2018$0$120,800$120,800
2018$0$120,800$120,800
2018$0$120,800$120,800
2017$0$120,800$120,800
2017$0$120,800$120,800
2017$0$120,800$120,800

Assessment
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000$124,200$684,600
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000$124,200$684,600
2025$560,400$255,600$816,000$124,200$684,600
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500$94,900$625,900
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500$94,900$625,900
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500$94,900$625,900
2024$531,000$204,500$735,500$94,900$625,900
2023$482,800$204,500$687,300$10,800$493,600
2023$0$175,800$175,800$10,800$10,800
2023$0$175,800$175,800$10,800$10,800
2023$0$175,800$175,800$10,800$10,800
2023$0$175,800$175,800$10,800$10,800
2022$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2022$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2022$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2022$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2021$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2021$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2021$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2021$0$122,600$122,600$8,500$8,500
2020$0$120,800$120,800$7,700$7,700
2020$0$120,800$120,800$7,700$7,700
2020$0$120,800$120,800$7,700$7,700
2020$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2019$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2018$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2018$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2018$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2017$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2017$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800
2017$0$120,800$120,800$120,800$120,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 13/ A / Location : 7120 LAUREL HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps