9086 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9086 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ N /
Acct#
9351
Owner
REAVES, SANFORD ET UX
Total Market Value
$275,300
Appraisal
$275,300
PID
8802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREAVES, SANFORD ET UX
Address9086 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1714
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 232/118
Sale Date02/19/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REAVES, SANFORD ET UX$20,0000232/118 02/19/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $227,908
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
PTOPatio 256 0
   1,408 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$85,600$55,400$141,000
2018$85,600$55,400$141,000
2018$85,600$55,400$141,000
2018$85,600$55,400$141,000
2017$85,600$55,400$141,000
2017$85,600$55,400$141,000
2017$85,600$55,400$141,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300
2025$180,000$95,300$275,300
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2024$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$178,100$70,300$248,400
2023$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2022$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2021$127,600$70,300$197,900
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2020$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$109,100$58,700$167,800
2019$85,600$55,400$141,000
2018$85,600$55,400$141,000
2018$85,600$55,400$141,000
2018$85,600$55,400$141,000
2017$85,600$55,400$141,000
2017$85,600$55,400$141,000
2017$85,600$55,400$141,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ N / Location : 9086 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps