13001 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13001 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 105/ D /
Acct#
9437
Owner
DUNFORD, BRIAN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,800
Appraisal
$357,800
PID
8809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNFORD, BRIAN A ET UX
Address13001 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$227,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3639/0
Sale Date05/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNFORD, BRIAN A ET UX$227,10013639/0 05/30/20083639
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$013510/0 05/23/20083510
CHEATLE, WALTER M SR$012970/0 05/02/20082970
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$300,00038026/0 09/26/20078026
HALVERSON, FLOYD N$137,50035768/0 10/31/20005768
FOUND, SCOTT O$80,0003501/562 06/07/19930
RECTOR, JULIET$00148/197 09/30/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,941
Replacement Cost: $343,315
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area405
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,173 1,173
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 405 0
DCKDeck 398 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 138 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,676 1,941

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$142,700$66,900$209,600
2018$142,700$66,900$209,600
2018$142,700$66,900$209,600
2018$142,700$66,900$209,600
2017$142,700$66,900$209,600
2017$142,700$66,900$209,600
2017$142,700$66,900$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800
2025$231,000$126,800$357,800
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2024$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$217,500$96,800$314,300
2023$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2022$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2021$165,200$81,800$247,000
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2020$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$150,700$70,200$220,900
2019$142,700$66,900$209,600
2018$142,700$66,900$209,600
2018$142,700$66,900$209,600
2018$142,700$66,900$209,600
2017$142,700$66,900$209,600
2017$142,700$66,900$209,600
2017$142,700$66,900$209,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 105/ D / Location : 13001 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps