319 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ E 5/ /
Acct#
9444
Owner
BURNS, VICKIE L
Total Market Value
$450,200
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
8816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 5 SECTION E
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, VICKIE L
Address319 LAUREL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4039
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3611/1
Sale Date04/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNS, VICKIE L$339,90013611/10104/16/2021210003611
GRAY, GARY T JR &$272,00014737/10108/19/2016160004737
MCBRIDE, DONALD K JR ET UX$205,00017155/0 11/19/20127155
LANE, ALAN V ET AL$150,00011025/0 02/24/20121025
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$335,64913517/0 07/19/20113517
KLUMPP, JOHN R ET UX$143,0000505/42 07/16/19930
REDMON, ROBERT BRUCE ET UX$92,0000315/737 05/20/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $381,617
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 190 0
   3,936 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$67,500$396,400
2022$328,900$67,500$396,400
2022$235,000$67,500$302,500
2022$235,000$67,500$302,500
2022$235,000$67,500$302,500
2021$235,000$67,500$302,500
2021$235,000$67,500$302,500
2021$224,200$67,500$291,700
2021$224,200$67,500$291,700
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$202,900$52,300$255,200
2018$202,900$52,300$255,200
2018$202,900$52,300$255,200
2018$202,900$52,300$255,200
2017$202,900$52,300$255,200
2017$202,900$52,300$255,200
2017$202,900$52,300$255,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200
2025$352,100$98,100$450,200
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2024$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$78,900$407,800
2023$328,900$67,500$396,400
2022$328,900$67,500$396,400
2022$235,000$67,500$302,500
2022$235,000$67,500$302,500
2022$235,000$67,500$302,500
2021$235,000$67,500$302,500
2021$235,000$67,500$302,500
2021$224,200$67,500$291,700
2021$224,200$67,500$291,700
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2020$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$219,100$52,300$271,400
2019$202,900$52,300$255,200
2018$202,900$52,300$255,200
2018$202,900$52,300$255,200
2018$202,900$52,300$255,200
2017$202,900$52,300$255,200
2017$202,900$52,300$255,200
2017$202,900$52,300$255,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ E 5/ / Location : 319 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps