11310 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11310 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
9445
Owner
PARADA, JUAN
Total Market Value
$365,400
Appraisal
$365,400
PID
8817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAN PARK SUB DIV LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARADA, JUAN
Address11310 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5900
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5286/1
Sale Date10/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARADA, JUAN $260,00015286/10110/03/2019190005286
HOFFMAN, JORDAN R ET UX$173,00018018/0 12/28/2012120008018
SETTLE, DAVID ANTHONY$83,50014371/0 07/25/2012120004371
FANNIE MAE$125,54113054/0 05/23/2012120003054
GRAVES, RODERICK$012469/0 03/27/2002020002469
GRAVES, RODERICK ET AL$129,40012469/0 03/27/2002020002469
UNGER, MICHAEL JASON ET UX$106,0001642/626 05/04/19980
REECE, EDWARD L ET UX$59,5000320/76 10/31/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,285
Replacement Cost: $311,092
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1285
Fin Basement Area835
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
BSMBasement 1,285 0
DCKDeck 515 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,292 1,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2019$164,300$67,600$231,900
2019$156,200$67,600$223,800
2019$156,200$67,600$223,800
2019$156,200$67,600$223,800
2019$129,800$54,400$184,200
2018$129,800$54,400$184,200
2018$129,800$54,400$184,200
2018$129,800$54,400$184,200
2017$129,800$54,400$184,200
2017$129,800$54,400$184,200
2017$129,800$54,400$184,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400
2025$246,200$119,200$365,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2024$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$235,200$84,200$319,400
2023$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2022$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2021$180,700$69,200$249,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2020$164,300$67,600$231,900
2019$164,300$67,600$231,900
2019$156,200$67,600$223,800
2019$156,200$67,600$223,800
2019$156,200$67,600$223,800
2019$129,800$54,400$184,200
2018$129,800$54,400$184,200
2018$129,800$54,400$184,200
2018$129,800$54,400$184,200
2017$129,800$54,400$184,200
2017$129,800$54,400$184,200
2017$129,800$54,400$184,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 11310 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps